Mythical Fruit ChestvsSoul Which Is Worth More in GPO? (2026-07-28)

Updated 2026-07-28

Mythical Fruit Chest is worth ~11K and Soul is worth ~8.9K — Mythical Fruit Chest wins this trade by 1.25×. Based on 9,368 + 1,394 observed Discord trades, last updated 2026-07-28.

Mythical Fruit Chest

11K range 10K – 12K
Rarity: Mythical
Demand: Low
Tier: A
Trades: 9,368
VS

Soul

8.9K range 8K – 9.8K
Rarity: Mythical
Demand: Low
Tier: A-
Trades: 1,394
Slight overpay — Mythical Fruit Chest side winning
Mythical Fruit Chest ≈ 11K vs Soul ≈ 8.9K — ratio 1.25× (+25%).
Demand: both Low Tier: A vs A- Confidence: both high
Mythical Fruit Chest — 30d
Soul — 30d

Recent observed trades involving both

Best trade route

Two-hop: Mythical Fruit Chest → via Mochi → Soul (target ≈ 8.9K, gap -20.0%).

FAQ

Is Mythical Fruit Chest worth more than Soul?
Mythical Fruit Chest is worth more — about 11K vs 8.9K, a ratio of 1.25× (+25%) as of 2026-07-28.
How many trades back this Mythical Fruit Chest vs Soul comparison?
Mythical Fruit Chest: 9,368 observed Discord trades. Soul: 1,394. Both must clear a 10-trade floor before we publish a compare page.
What's the fair trade verdict for Mythical Fruit Chest vs Soul?
Slight overpay — Mythical Fruit Chest side winning — verdict is derived from 90% CI overlap on both sides; see the WFL block above for the exact ratio band.
How is the value of Mythical Fruit Chest or Soul calculated?
Values come from observed Discord trades parsed by our pipeline, anchored to the Mythical Fruit Chest at 10,000 units. No editor opinions, no hand-tuned numbers. See methodology for the full algorithm.
How fresh is this Mythical Fruit Chest vs Soul data?
Both values are from the 2026-07-28 solver run, refreshed nightly. The sparklines above show the last 7-day window per item.

Popular comparisons